Precinct Committeemen Results
May 15, 2012
         
Precinct Republican Candidates Election Day Votes Absentee Votes Total Votes
1 Roger J. Benoit 61 17 78
1 Bill Ballinger 55 10 65
2 Matthew W. Conner 48 14 62
2 Thomas “Tom” Robinson 99 50 149
3 Melanie Vander Feer 111 25 136
3 Lora Gervais 52 24 76
4 Brian K. Welch 49 6 55
4 Patrick McMahon 84 18 102
5 Paul Matthews 203 47 250
6 Tina Jacobson 268 77 345
7 Larry L. Berreth 60 31 91
7 David M. Crane 160 36 196
8 Jimmie Masters 87 23 110
8 Jeanette G. Mackin 86 38 124
9 Fred Meckel 143 35 178
9 Jude I. Doty 86 7 93
10 Neil G. Oliver 45 10 55
11 Kristen Storey 59 28 87
11 Bradley J. Salie 42 10 52
12 David R. Hill 42 14 56
12 Bruce Maddux 47 11 58
13 Donna L. Montgomery 35 24 59
13 Jennifer J. Locke 114 25 139
14 Jeannine Frisque 134 53 187
15 Kellie Palm 96 44 140
15 Gordy Ormesher 96 23 119
16 Ruthie Johnson 165 54 219
16 Robert Siegwarth 153 40 193
17 Christopher Manly 106 41 147
18 Norene Lamoreaux 55 42 97
18 Matthew Roetter 139 42 181
19 William Colacurcio 27 13 40
19 Duane Rasmussen 120 54 174
20 Ronald W. Honner 161 81 242
21 Paul C. Mitchell 53 16 69
21 Jeri J. DeLange 73 32 105
22 Dean Isaacson 203 107 310
23 Jeffrey Ward 38 5 43
23 Courtenay Ellison 70 15 85
24 Wendy Y. Medlock 46 4 50
24 Jerry Baltzell 28 5 33
25 Kevin Krieg 42 3 45
25 Ron Lahr 47 16 63
26 Fred Ostermeyer 75 10 85
27 Barry D. Rubin 28 12 40
27 Russell Lewis     45 10 55
28 Bob Whitehead 120 35 155
28 Larry G. Carstensen 53 13 66
29 Bryan D. Crabtree 69 16 85
30 Larry W. Gilman 97 39 136
31 Richard A. Houser 25 11 36
31 Nathaniel "Nate" Greenwood 30 2 32
32 Joe Malloy 94 27 121
33 Sheila Waller 46 4 50
33 Betty Ann Henderson 46 5 51
34 Carol Goodman 90 20 110
34 Martin D. Petersen 62 6 68
34 Susan Stavis 20 7 27
35 Agnes C. Kane  65 17 82
36 John Cross 85 23 108
37 Vern Decker 52 16 68
37 Gene Gertson 28 21 49
38 Luke Sommer 135 23 158
39 Jacquie Mayo 105 31 136
40 Martha Ann "Marty" Miller 79 35 114
40 Barbara Hedden 77 48 125
41 G. Scott Noble 58 20 78
41 Barry McHugh 133 40 173
42 Allen Richardson 112 31 143
43 Peggy Miller 131 59 190
44 Kathryn D. Evans 25 6 31
44 Mike McDowell 58 24 82
45 Jim Brannon 90 25 115
46 Bruce W. McKay 93 31 124
46 J. Marvin Lekstrum 42 45 87
47 Daniel Anstett 64 26 90
47 Jim Pierce 134 51 185
48 Gary Ingram 73 18 91
49 Elmer "Rick" Currie 52 14 66
49 Mike Oliver 43 18 61
50 Sidney C. Smith 81 12 93
51 Stanley Drennan 26 17 43
52 Bjorn Handeen 30 19 49
53 Matt Robinson 28 12 40
53 Forrest Matthews 16 9 25
54 Sharon Culbreth 52 35 87
55 Jeff Ames 31 9 40
56 Anita L. Banta 35 17 52
57 Dirk Mendive 33 7 40
57 Benjamin Jet Drake 23 3 26
57 Joy Seward 34 13 47
58 Sharon Kearns 39 16 55
58 Rita M. Sims-Snyder 35 10 45
59 Tim Kramer 32 21 53
60 Anthony Marsters 37 9 46
61 Robert R. Hollingsworth 141 75 216
61 Joseph Whipple 94 24 118
63 Tony Wisniewski 234 37 271
64 Jeff Tyler 76 32 108
65 Ron Mendive 141 27 168
65 Steven W. Syrcle 23 17 40
66 Douglas J. Balija 145 16 161
68 Gary D. Mitchell  87 21 108
69 George Mitchell 79 33 112
70 Andrew Whipple 52 15 67
         
Precinct Democratic Candidates Election Day Votes Absentee Votes Total Votes
4 Shirley McFaddan 19 2 21
5 Dan English 25 10 35
6 Dale R. Broadsword 10 8 18
7 Paula K. Neils 15 3 18
14 Mary M. Murdock 9 17 26
15 Philip A. Clements 18 9 27
16 Sheila Gary 11 14 25
19 Stephen D. Bruno 13 7 20
21 Everett L. Headrick 18 7 25
22 DeDe Karen Sines 20 8 28
31 Ronald K. Johnson 7 3 10
32 Patrick Lippert 17 1 18
41 Cheryl Ann Stransky 13 5 18
43 Betsy Bullard 13 5 18
45 Janet G. Callen 21 12 33
53 Barbara A. Harris 6 6 12
55 Cecil Kelly III 13 5 18
57 Lucas Cole 14 3 17
59 D. Justin StormoGipson 13 5 18
60 Stephen Moss 14 3 17
65 David Larsen 10 6 16
66 Jerry Shriner 14 4 18
69 Terri A. Capshaw 19 9 28