Distict Name
Position
Candidate Name
Term Date Received Mailing Address Phone# Email
City of Athol
Council Seat 3
4        
Mary J. Zichko   8/31/17 PO Box 392, Athol 208-964-4182 mzmaryjz@gmail.com
Andrew Bruse   9/7/17 PO Box 2926, Hayden 208-771-2025 andysnomonkey@aol.com
           
City of Athol
Council Seat 4
4        
Shane D. McDaniel   9/7/17 PO Box 403, Athol 208-683-2027  
           
City of Coeur d'Alene
Mayor
4        
Steve Widmyer   8/31/17 1319 Ash Ave, CdA 208-661-4069 swidm10608@aol.com
           
City of Coeur d'Alene
Council Seat 2
4        
Amy Evans   8/28/17 PO Box 80, CdA  208-640-3451 amyevanscda@gmail.com
           
City of Coeur d'Alene
Council Seat 4
4        
Woody McEvers   9/7/17 1017 N 2nd St, CdA 208-691-5303 woodman@icehouse.net
           
City of Coeur d'Alene
Council Seat 6
4        
Kiki J. Miller   9/8/17 3555 E Fernan Hill Rd, CdA 208-661-1778 kiki@kikimiller.com
           
City of Dalton Gardens
Council Member (2 Seats)
4        
Joe Myers   9/8/17 7424 Mt. Carrol St, Dalton Gardens 208-772-1683 jmyersfs@gmail.com
Denise Lundy   9/8/17 5816 N Davenport St, Dalton Gardens 208-704-0995 denise@DeniseLundy.com
           
           
           
           
City of Fernan Lake Village
Council Seat 1
4        
Raymond J. Watkins   9/6/17 20 N Lakeview Dr, CdA 208-660-4338 ray.watkins@aei-engineering.com
Eugene A. Marano   9/8/17 215 Bruce Dr, CdA 208-664-3676 eugenemarano@gmail.com
           
City of Fernan Lake Village
Council Seat 4
4        
Doris K. Hoffman   9/8/17  209 Lakeview Dr, CdA 208-664-3554 doriskhoffman@roadrunner.com
           
City of Harrison
Mayor
4        
Wanda S. Irish   9/8/17 PO Box 3, Harrison 208-661-8949 wanda@drirish.com
Kayleen Walker   9/8/17 PO Box 104, Harrison 208-689-3364 redneckandwife@frontier.com
           
City of Harrison
Council Member (1 seat)
2        
No candidates filed          
           
City of Harrison
Council Member (3 seats)
4        
Debbie Lockhart   9/8/17 PO Box 212, Harrison 208-889-8057  
Jessica N. Hutson   9/8/17 PO Box 261, Harrison 208-661-1274 jessica@hdbmarine.com
Russell T. Riberich Write-In   9/20/17 213 Summit Ave, Harrison    
Brad Hruza Write-In   9/28/17 PO Box 4, Harrison 208-277-8867  
           
City of Hauser
Mayor
4        
Claire Hatfield   9/8/17 17344 W Julia Dr, Hauser 208-773-6086 mayor@cda.twcbc.com
           
City of Hauser
Council Member (1 seat)
2        
Laurie Griffith   9/8/17 1869 E Seltice Way #179, PF 623-205-4897 hausercouncilgriffith@gmail.com
Kinzo H. Mihara- Withdrew 9-19-17   9/8/17 12329 N Burdette Ln, Hauser 301-452-3285 kinzo.mihara@alumni.uidaho.edu
           
           
City of Hauser
Council Member (2 seats)
4        
Kiera Beck   9/8/17 17498 W Julia Dr, Hauser   kierabeck@aol.com
William Ray- Withdrew 9-14-17   9/8/17 18281 W Spuler, Hauser 208-691-2496 fishslayer4013@gmail.com
           
City of Hayden
Council Seat 2
4        
Richard (Dick) Panabaker   9/8/17 9807 N Schmidt St, Hayden 208-772-3622  
           
City of Hayden
Council Seat 4
4        
Jeri J. DeLange   9/8/17 8464 N Cloverleaf Dr, Hayden 208-699-6494 jdelange@frontier.com
           
City of Hayden Lake
Council Seat 2
4        
Daniel Baker   9/7/17 9030 N Hess St #321, Hayden 208-640-5518 dansbaker@mac.com
           
City of Hayden Lake
Council Seat 4
4        
Jim Ackerman   9/6/17 3013 E Lakeforest Dr, Hayden Lk 208-772-9655 jackfrost1423@aol.com
           
City of Huetter
Council Member (1 seat)
2        
No candidates filed          
           
City of Huetter
Council Member  (2 seats)
4        
LaTasha Sumner   9/8/17 4660 W Ferrel Rd, Huetter    
John Whitaker   9/8/17 4740 W Ferrel Rd, Huetter    
           
City of Post Falls
Mayor
4        
Ronald G. Jacobson   8/28/17 2001 N Chase Rd, PF 208-773-7881 ronjacobson1956@gmail.com
           
City of Post Falls
Council Seat 2
4        
Alan Wolfe   9/6/17 591 N Stephanie St, PF 208-777-7191 alan.wolfe@live.com
           
City of Post Falls
Council Seat 4
4        
Bob Flowers   8/28/17 3914 E Maplewood Ave, PF 208-691-6420 gearup1956@gmail.com
Richard Whitehead   8/29/17 1869 E Seltice Way #187, PF 208-996-2211 rick4postfalls@rickwhitehead.com
Bobby Wilhelm   8/31/17 923 W Grange, PF 208-691-1073 unomewilhelm@gmail.com
Steve Anthony   8/31/17 6489 Kyong Ct, PF 208-819-7087 stevehanthony52@gmail.com
James Steffensen   9/1/17 8070 N Wentworth St, PF 910-262-8592 james.steffensen@yahoo.com
Joe Bodman   9/8/17 3005 N Charleville Rd #250, PF 208-704-0607 bombbod24@gmail.com
           
City of Post Falls
Council Seat 6
4        
Linda Wilhelm   8/28/17 PO Box 626, PF  208-661-4140 LindaWilhelm@cbidaho.com
           
City of Rathdrum
Council Seat 1
4        
Darrell A. Rickard   8/29/17 7508 W Lund St, Rathdrum 208-964-3675 drickard@lakeland272.org
Kandi Johnson   9/7/17 PO Box 166, Rathdrum 208-916-6486 kandijohnson50@gmail.com
Penelope P. Weitz   9/7/17 15166 N Ohio St, Rathdrum 208-687-0631 pweitz21@yahoo.com
           
City of Rathdrum
Council Seat 3
4        
Paula J. Laws   8/30/17 14205 N Cascade St, Rathdrum 208-661-6668 pjlaws48@gmail.com
Mike Hill   9/5/17 6269 W Majestic Ave, Rathdrum 509-768-9600 mhill.nw@gmail.com
           
City of Spirit Lake
Mayor
4        
Todd Clary   9/1/17 PO Box 3, Spirit Lake 208-661-4620 mayor@spiritlakeid.gov
Renee Eastman   9/8/17 PO Box 931, Spirit Lake 208-661-8729 northwestsafety@aol.com
           
City of Spirit Lake
Council Member (1 Seat)
2        
William J. Millsaps   9/8/17 PO Box 782, Spirit Lake 208-660-5433 smoker7mag@gmail.com
Joy H. Porter   9/8/17 PO Box 129, Spirit Lake 208-818-4792  
Kim Trask   9/8/17 PO Box 471, Spirit Lake 208-217-2453 traskkim@gmail.com
           
City of Spirit Lake
Council Member (2 Seats)
4        
Chris Robinson   8/31/17 PO Box 1421, Spirit Lake 208-818-7193 crobinson1419@gmail.com
Autumn Massender   9/1/17 PO Box 134, Spirit Lake 208-818-8473 autumnmassender@yahoo.com
           
City of State Line
Mayor
4        
Robert L. Wilson Write-In   9/26/17 8624 Ante Rd, Post Falls    
           
City of State Line
Council Member (2 Seats)
4        
Valerie Hamblin Write-In   9/26/17 8812 E Ante Rd, Post Falls    
Keith Warner Write-In   9/26/17 6868 W Seltice Way, Post Falls    
           
City of Worley
Council Member (2 Seats)
4        
Keith Gilbert   9/8/17 PO Box 324, Worley 208-686-1275  
Richard J. Wienclaw   9/8/17 PO Box 176, Worley 208-661-0931  
           
Kootenai County Fire and Rescue
Commissioner Sub District 3
4        
Jeff Populus   9/6/17 2306 N Rawhide Ridge Rd, PF 208-704-2985 jp-cp@live.com
Andrew Boyle   9/6/17 PO Box 2464, PF 208-691-2147 boyle7781@roadrunner.com
Richard A. Nordstrom   9/8/17 1869 E Horsehaven Ave, PF 208-773-4806  
           
Kootenai County Fire and Rescue
Commissioner Sub District 4
4        
Paul R. Wagner   8/31/17 1907 E Rodkey Dr, PF 208-773-0967 idawag55@gmail.com
Kootenai County Fire and Rescue
Commissioner Sub District 5
4        
Michael Hunt   8/16/17 104 S Aerie Ct, PF   info@jumpn2fun.com
           
           
Spirit Lake Fire Protection District
Commissioner Sub District 2
4        
Mark Miller   8/17/17 PO Box 557, Spirit Lake 208-661-8395 miller57@gmail.com
Jonathan Hall   8/21/17 2600A E Seltice Way #255, PF 509-202-7615 jh.spiritlakeems@yahoo.com
           
Timberlake Fire Protection District
Commissioner Sub District 2
4        
Robert Schaff   8/14/17 PO Box 1089, Athol    bschaff@timberlakefire.com
           
Timberlake Fire Protection District
Commissioner Sub District 4
4        
David "Rudy" Rudebaugh   9/5/17 PO Box 157, Athol    
Sherry Graaskamp   9/8/17 PO Box 604, Athol 208-755-6997 sherrygraaskamp@yahoo.com
           
Timberlake Fire Protection District
Commissioner Sub District 5
4        
Sam Conner   8/16/17 1888 E Shoshone Ave, Athol 509-991-1543 sam4tlfdzone5@gmail.com
Deborah Rose   9/7/17 PO Box 342, Athol 208-660-4546 debfortimberlake@gmail.com