Current Candidates

Assessor

Name (Party)
Address Phone Email
​Website
Treasurer
​Filing Date
Treasurer Filing Date
Rich Houser (Republican)
404 E. 2nd Ave,
​Post Falls
208-640-6790 Email Rich
02/26/18
Leonard Crosby III
02/26/18

Commissioner (District 1)

Name (Party)
Address Phone Email
​Website
Treasurer Filing Date
Treasurer Filing Date
Bill Brooks (Republican)
3544 Highland Dr, CdA
208-699-0506 Email Bill
08/28/18
Terri Dickerson-Maceyka
03/06/18

Commisioner (District 3)

Name (Party)
Address Phone Email
​Website
Treasurer Filing Date
Treasurer Filing Date
Leslie Duncan (Republican) 9030 N. Hess St. #125, Hayden 208-274-3933 Email Leslie
​Website
09//21/17
M. Jane Kuetemeyer 02/26/18
Ruben Miranda (Democrat) 4045 W. Lennox Loop, CdA 208-518-9389 Email Ruben
03/07/18
Mary L. Miranda 03/07/18
Larry Pegg (Libertarian) ​ Withdrew 8/27/2018 P.O. Box 393 Bayview 208-249-0538   03/08/18 Larry Pegg 03/08/18

Coroner

Name (Party) Address Phone Email
​Website
Treasurer
​Filing Date
Treasurer Filing Date
Warren C. Keene (Republican) P.O. Box 2763
Post Falls
208-446-2199 None Given 03/02/18
03/02/18
03/02/18

County Clerk

Name (Party) Address Email
​Website
Treasurer
​Filing Date
Treasurer Filing Date
Jim Brannon (Republican) 600 W. Hubbard #43, CdA
Email Jim
Website
01/07/14
Doug Balija
02/28/18
Dan Gookin
​(Independent)
714 W. Empire Ave, CdA Email Dan
Website
02/16/18 Dan Gookin 03/07/18

Treasurer

Name (Party) Address Phone Email
​Website
Treasurer Filing Date
Treasurer Filing Date
Steven D. Matheson (Republican) 3391 E. Hayden View Dr, CdA 630-460-0659 Email Steven
03/07/14
Steven D. Matheson
02/26/18

Magistrate

Name Address Phone Email
​Website
Treasurer
​Filing Date
Treasurer Filing Date
Robert Caldwell 3755 N. Graphite Ct., Post Falls 208-446-1109
None given 07/02/18 Robert Caldwell 07/02/18
Tim Van Valin 25364 N. McCoy Rd., Athol 208-446-
​1226
Email Tim 07/11/18 Tim Van Valin 07/06/18
Mayli A. Walsh 819 N. C St., CdA 208-446-
​1108
Email Mayli 07/09/18 Mayli A. Walsh 07/09/18
James D. Stow 3575 W. Fairway Dr., CdA 208-446-1133 Email James 07/31/18 James D. Stow 07/31/18

North Idaho College Trustee Zone 1

Name Address Phone Email
​Website
Treasurer
​Filing Date
Treasurer Filing Date
Christie Wood 4025 W. Fairway Dr., CdA 208-819-9813 Email Christie 08/03/18 Ellen Stamsos 08/06/18

North Idaho College Trustee Zone 2

Name Address Phone Email
​Website
Treasurer
​Filing Date
Treasurer Filing Date
Ken Howard 6902 E Sleepy Ln., CdA 208-667-1658 Email Ken 08/08/18 Barbara Howard 08/09/18

North Idaho College Trustee Zone 4

Name Address Phone Email
​Website
Treasurer
​Filing Date
Treasurer Filing Date
Joe Dunlap 1953 E. Grandview Dr., CdA 509-999-9126 Email Joe 07/09/18 James C. Hammond 08/06/18

Kootenai/Shoshone Soil & Water Conservation District Supervisors

Name Address Phone Email
​Website
Treasurer
​Filing Date
Treasurer Filing Date
Bob Flagor 200 S. Idaho St., Post Falls 208-667-9580 Email Bob F. N/A N/A 08/29/18
Bob Burke 3602 N. Sherwood Dr., CdA None
​given
None​ given N/A N/A 08/29/18

Campaign Finance Reports

Federal & State Offices

Find out which candidates are running for Federal and Local State Offices in the May 15, 2018 Primary Election.